GDPR software

GDPR software

Make your GDPR compliance easier
through compliance software?

How to manage the processing of personal data?

Nowadays, the General Data Protection Regulations apply to all sectors of activity and all trades. In every organization, there is a processing of personal data, both at the level of the different departments of a company, but also the processing of personal data of prospects and customers. As soon as personal data of European citizens is collected and processed, companies and subcontractors must comply with the European General Data Protection Regulation. The GDPR processing register software enables you to become and remain compliant with the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

Discover our GDPR compliance software !

Gestion-traitements-données-à-caractères-personnel
Your Data Protection Officer may use this software to compile the documents necessary to prove GDPR compliance regarding the processing of personal data.

Why do you need GDPR software ?

The GDPR software allows you :

 

 

 

Request for quote

Our GDPR software

Actecil provides you with collaborative, ergonomic and intuitive platforms dedicated to the management of personal data collected by your company (your staff data, but also those of your customers).

 

Our GDPR software simplifies the missions of the Data Protection Officer and is equipped with reference systems. They enable you to carry out rapid analyses and instantly identify points of non- compliance by proposing corrective actions.

Your Actecil advisor will guide you towards the software best suited to your needs according to your GDPR maturity and your budget.

Gérez votre conformité RGPD en toute autonomie grâce aux logiciels de registre des traitements ci-dessous

 

Our GDPR processing registry software available

 

 

Avantage-logiciels-RGPD

Our GDPR compliance governance software provides you with a number of features

The advantages of our GDPR sotfware

 

 

  • Activity report
  • Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA)
  • Keeping balance sheet registers
  • Diagnostics and compliance audits
  • Treatment mapping
  • Assessment of the level of risk
  • Task management
  • Dashboard with multiple filters
  • Rise in the number of employees
  • Accountability

L’adaptabilité des logiciels chez Actecil

We have designed this software to meet the needs and expectations of each DPO, which is why it :

 

  • Can be customized as required
  • Available in several languages

 

To support you in your missions as data protection officer, our software has an easy and simple to use interface, we also provide remote maintenance if necessary.

 

Depending on your needs, our GDPR experts will propose the most appropriate GDPR compliance governance software. By opting for our solutions, you will benefit from a follow-up of all the impact analyses of the company’s data management, but also from :

 

  • Protecting your customer data
  • Protecting the data of your workforce

 

Protecting your customers’ data can be a real competitive advantage for your organization.

Adaptabilité-logiciels-Actecil
Contact-demande-découvrir-devis-Actecil

Would you like to know more about our products?

We are here to answer you.

Request for quote

But concretely, what is an GDPR compliance governance software ?

A GDPR software is an IT solution that enables you to comply with the various laws of the European general regulation on data protection and the processing of personal data. Every company that processes personal data must have a GDPR software that automatically supports :

 

  • All treatment records
  • Respects personal data

 

Having a governance software for your GDPR compliance allows you to provide evidence in case of CNIL control.

How to choose the right GDPR software?

You need a good GDPR treatment registry software but you don’t know which one to choose? To help you make the right choice, we recommend that you consider the following elements in your choice :

 

  • Impact analysis: the software must be able to manage and display the results.
  • Compliance audit: the software must enable security audits to be carried out in order to ensure that the purpose of the data collection, the recipients, the data objects, are kept up to date.
  • The register of the processing of your personal data, which must be kept up to date and complete.